Water Polo Clubs

London has a number of Water Polo clubs, some are dedicated to Water Polo whilst others have Water Polo sections of swimming Clubs. The following list provides club website details so you may contact them directly.

Name Web
Avondale https://www.membership-services.net/Avondale/Welcome.aspx
Blue Marlins http://robsnicholls.wix.com/marlinswaterpolo
Croydon Amphibians
http://www.cascwaterpolo.com/
Ealing http://ealingwaterpolo.co.uk/
Eastern Otter  
Enfield http://www.londonwaterpolo.com/
Hackney Aquatics http://www.hackneyaquaticsclub.org/water-polo
Haringey Aquatics http://haringeyaquatics.org.uk/waterpolo/
Kingston Royals
http://www.krwp.co.uk/
Orca http://www.outtoswim.org/waterpolo/
Otter http://www.otterwaterpolo.com/
West London Penguin http://www.londonpenguin.com/
Polytechnic http://www.polywaterpolo.com/
Sutton & Cheam http://www.suttonandcheam.org.uk/waterpolo/index.htm


Club Sessions

The London Clubs offer a wide range of Water Polo Sessions, the foillowing table shows the available sessions:

Day Start Time End Time Category Sex Club Pool
Monday 2130 2230 Senior M Avondale Putney Leisure Centre
Monday 2100 2200 Senior M Ealing Gurnell Leisure Centre
Tuesday 2100 2200 Senior M Ealing Gurnell Leisure Centre
Tuesday 1900 1945 Junior M&F Harringey Aquatics Park Road Leisure Centre
Tuesday 1945 2030 Senior M&F Harringey Aquatics Park Road Leisure Centre
Tuesday 1930 2130 Senior M&F Penguin London Aquatic Centre, E20 2ZQ
Tuesday 2000 2130 Senior M Otter St Paul's Girls School
Wednesday 2100 2200 Senior M&F Blue Marlins Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex
Wednesday 2000 2200 Junior & Senior M&F Enfield Southgate Leisure Centre
Wednesday 2000 2130 Junior M&F Hackney Aquatics Clissold Leisure Centre
Wednesday 2000 2130 Senior M Otter Queen Mother Sports Centre
Wednesday 2100 2200 Senior M&F Out to Swim Porchester
Wednesday 2000 2130 Senior M&F Penguin St Paul's School
Wednesday 1900 2030 Senior M Polytechnic University of London
Wednesday 2030 2230 Senior F Polytechnic St Georges Leisure Centre
Wednesday 2030 2200 Junior & Senior M Sutton & Cheam Cheam Leisure Centre
Thursday 2100 2200 Senior M Avondale Kings College School
Thursday 2030 2200 Junior & Senior M&F Croydon Whitgift School
Thursday 2100 2200 Senior M Kingston Malden Centre
Thursday 2000 2200 Senior F Otter Queen Mother Sports Centre
Thursday 2000 2130 Senior M Otter St Paul's Girls School
Thursday 2000 2200 Senior M&F Polytechnic University of London
Thursday 2000 2200 Senior M Sutton & Cheam Morden Park Pool
Friday 1930 2130 Junior M&F Enfield Waltham Forest Community Pool
Friday 2000 2200 Senior M&F Out to Swim Porchester
Saturday 1700 1800 Junior M&F Blue Marlins Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex
Saturday 930 1030 Junior M&F Croydon Whitgift School
Saturday 1800 2000 Junior M&F Ealing Gurnell Leisure Centre
Saturday 1600 1800 Junior M&F Penguin Hillingdon
Sunday 1700 1800 Junior & Senior M&F Blue Marlins Hampton Pool
Sunday 1745 1915 Junior M&F Harringey Aquatics Tottenham Green Leisure Centre
Sunday 1500 1700 Senior F Otter Crystal Palace
Sunday 1400 1600 Senior M Polytechnic University of London